Wolds Dash Results

WOLDS DASH  SERIES RESULTS 2019

Points Table – Races 1 to 3

Senior Results – Races 1 to 3

Junior Results – Races 1 to 3

WOLDS DASH 2018

35th Wolds Dash League Series 2018 – Overall winners and runners-up

Full results further down.

Juniors

Age Category Name Club Points
Under 9 Girls Amelie Josette Morton Louth AC 40
Maddielynn Smith Grimsby Harriers AC 35
Under 9 Boys Jacob Holland Grimsby Harriers AC 37
Lewis Brooks Unattached 35
Under 11 Girls Matilda Carrotte Cleethorpes AC 40
Jessica Frick Boston & District AC 36
Under 11 Boys George Wilson Cleethorpes AC 40
Oliver Edwards Louth AC 35
Under 13 Girls Charlotte Hawkins Grimsby Harriers AC 40
Eve Bradley Grimsby Harriers AC 37
Under 13 Boys Joe Carrotte Cleethorpes AC 40
Declan Templeton Louth AC 34
Under 15 Girls Evie Brooks Louth AC 40
Freya Plaskitt Louth AC 36
Under 15 Boys Charlie Burrell Cleethorpes AC 39
Under 17 Girls NA
Under 17 Boys Caleb Stephenson Louth AC 40

Seniors/Veterans

Age Category Name Club Points
Junior Men NA
Senior Men Adam Dalton Louth AC 40
Gary Pawson Unattached 31
Veteran Men Paul Jackson Skegness & District RC 38
Chris Taylor Louth Tri 30
Junior Ladies Paige Midgely Mablethorpe RC 40
Senior Ladies Laura White Unattached 37
Chloe Ogley Cleethorpes AC 32
Veteran Ladies Ruth Edison Louth AC 36

Times since 2011

Wolds Dash – All Times

Previous Results

2018 Results

2017 Results

2016 Results

2015 Results

2014 Results

2013 Results

2012 Results

2011 Results

Next Events

  1. # Red Hill TT?

    August 27 @ 6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
  2. Lincoln 5k series race 4

    August 27 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  3. Croxby Crawl (1 lap)

    August 28 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  4. # Track Session

    August 29 @ 6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
  5. Active Forest Sherwood Pines 10k Trail Race – Active Forest Sherwood Pines 10k

    September 1 @ 10:30 am - 1:00 pm
  6. Wolds Dash Race 5 – followed by Presentation

    September 4 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  7. Newton Fraction Half Marathon – Grantham

    September 8 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
  8. Saxilby 5k Road Race

    September 8 @ 9:30 am - 11:30 am
  9. East Coast Classic 10K & 3K Fun Run

    September 8 @ 10:30 am - 1:00 pm
  10. LAC Mayors Trophy

    September 12 @ 6:30 am - 8:00 pm